Skip to main content
The Department Representatives
The Department Representatives
The Department Representatives

The Department Representatives

Faculty

Department

Name Surname

Faculty of Fine Arts

Graphic Design (Faculty Responsible)

Taha YEŞİLGÜL

Fashion and Textile design

Özge TÜRKYILMAZ

The School of Applied Sciences 

Banking and Finance (School Responsible)

Bedirhan İSTEK 

Department of Real Estate and Asset Valuation 

Mert ŞİMŞEK

Management Information Systems Department 

Ertuğrul ÇAM

Department of Tourism and Hotel Management

Eren YEMİŞLİ

Department of International Logistics and Transportation

Furkan ALATAŞ

Health Sciences School

Department of Nutrition and Dietetics

Hayriye Fulya KAYAR

Department of Nursing

Selahattin ÇITAK

Department of Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation

Tahsin SAÇAR

Department of Social Work (School Responsible)

Gökmen SEKBAN

Department of Healthcare Department

Öznur BİBER

Department of Child Development

Gamze Nur MAKASÇIOĞLU

Faculty of Communication

Department of Visual 

Seray KAN

Department of Film and Television (Faculty Responsible)

Hamza ÖZDEMİR

Department of Public Relations and Advertisement 

Onurcan ÖZER

Department of Journalism

Ali DEMİRTAŞ

Department of Media and Communication

Berke KARADUMAN

Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences

International Relations (Turkish)

Metehan KOCA 

International Relations (English)

Gizem SÜER

International Logistics and Transportation (Faculty Responsible)

Batuhan ÖZAY

Business Administration (Turkish)

Nazan YILDIZ

Business Administration (English)

Tuğçe TAZE

Department of Political Science and Public Administration

Fatma ERGÜL

Faculty of Engineering and Architecture

Electrical and Electronic Engineering (Turkish)

Seyfettin ÇİFTCİ

Electrical and Electronic Engineering (English)

Muammer Oktay ÇİÇEK

Computer Engineering (Turkish)

Cihan FENERCİ

Computer Engineering (English)

Kerem KURT

Biomedical Engineering

Erkut YILDIRIM

Industrial Engineering (Faculty Responsible)

Tayfun BİLGİLİ

Architecture 

Ozan KARA

Interior Architecture

Ömer Noyan TEMUR

Industrial Design

-

Civil Engineering

Ferhat SANCAR

Department of Mechanical Engineering

-

Faculty of Science and Letters

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Merve OKAN

Turkish Language and Literature

Bilgen Dilem İNCE

Translation and Interpreting

Batuhan İNCE

Psychology

Ahmet Kürşad CEYLAN

Sociology 

Şafak YAZAR

Vocational School

Vocational School Representative

Akif GÖZE

Institutions

Science Institute (Institute Representative)

Zafer GÜLDAN

Institutions

Social Sciences Institutes (Institute Representatives)

Furkan BİRDAL